Development of emerging brands
Exhibitions, Trainings, Workshops.
Until recently, not a single organization in Armenia would take care of and enforce the development of the Armenian fashion industry. However, there are many independent talented designers and fashion brands who face challenges in growing to achieve high standards among the international fashion industry.
All these designers needed to join efforts in one unifying organization to support their needs and challenges, as well as represent them in relations with suppliers, government officials and other partners withing Armenia and abroad.
In order to adress these issues and drive the Armenian fashion industry forward, Fashion and Design Chamber of Armenia (FDC) was etablished in 2017 with the mission to support the Armenian fashion industry and to create a joint platform for the creative industry.
FDC unites individual designers and brands, startups and operating entrepreneurs from fashion and other related sectors in Armenia.