The P2P Learning Program within Moldova and Armenia
Strengthening network within industries
The P2P Learning Program on “Strengthening network within industries” was to share the experience and the best practice within Armenia and Moldova in creating a strong network within sector representatives. The program was funded in the framework of the European Creative Hubs Network project by the European Commission. As a result of the project the organizations have shared the experience on how to establish a strong network within industry players and the Armenian cases, own experience and success stories with the sector representatives/businesses/designers on how to create collaboration projects, concept stores and work together and create stronger network.
The program took place from Sept 7 to 10 during Moldovan Brands Runway. It was a unique fashion event, organized by APIUS and ZIPHOUSE, with the aim of arousing the public’s interest in fashion designers from the Republic of Moldova. It was a platform where each brand has the opportunity to become more visible to the general public and the entire fashion community.
Under the exchange program devoted to support the ZIPHOUSE team and industry representatives FDC team has hold group and individual meetings on how to strengthen collaboration and establish mutual projects within sector players. In the framework of the exchange program Armenian brand RUZANE has presented its collection as invited international guest designer and FDC member.