“Fashion Forum Yerevan 2019” is ready to kick off from June 25-29 with its beautiful mission of evolving and expanding the fashion industry in Armenia. More than 15 fashion industry representatives, experts, designers, influencers, photographers, stylists, were happy to discuss and share the best international expertise. This is the next step to a more integrated fashion world where knowledge and network are the keys to success. “Fashion Forum Yerevan 2019” is the best opportunity for local sector representatives leading to a global fashion scene.
The Fashion and Design Chamber NGO hosts the annual “Fashion Forum Yerevan 2019” supported by the European Union through its EU4Business “Support to SME Development in Armenia” (EU-SMEDA) project co-funded by Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by German Development Cooperation GIZ through the Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme and State Tourism Committee for of the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments.
Within the framework of "Fashion Forum Yerevan 2019" events, close cooperation has been established with the Vine and Wine Foundation of Armenia and Voskeni winery to present the best traditional Armenian wine and winemaking to international guests, as well as with other local sector related companies.