Fashion Scout Armenia finalists 2023
FASHION SCOUT ARMENIA is a unique opportunity for emerging Armenian talent - offering international exposure, once in a lifetime experiences and one-to-one mentoring with Fashion Scout’s experts. The Fashion and Design Chamber of Armenia (FDC Armenia) have a long standing partnership with Fashion Scout, leading to the latest initiative which will be celebrated at the YEREVAN FASHION WEEK on the 1st July 2023.
FASHION SCOUT is a London-based, award winning showcasing, talent accelerator platform and creative consultancy. Specialising in creating and delivering high profile events and programmes, they strike a unique balance between creativity and business, bringing brands to the forefront of the international fashion industry.
A panel of leading international and Armenian judges have already selected the finalists. These visionary designers have secured their spot to showcase their stunning collections at the official opening of the Yerevan Fashion Week. From them two shining stars will emerge as the victorious winners, from which one will win the Fashion Scout Armenia Award and the other Naira Khachatryan internship program in Italy.
We proudly present the exceptional talents: